Bus Routes

ROUTE 2
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Yates Rd @ Greenwood Rd 7:53 AM 3:27 PM 1:36 PM
Mariposa Rd @ Totem Pole Trailer Park 8:00 AM 3:38 PM 1:47 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr 8:07 AM 3:31 PM 1:40 PM
Yates Rd @ Westwood St (W) 8:09 AM 3:33 PM 1:42 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St 8:12 AM 3:22 PM 1:31 PM
Ottawa St @ Calcite Ave 8:14 AM 3:06 PM 1:15 PM
2nd Ave @ Winona St 8:16 AM 3:08 PM 1:17 PM
Winona St @ 1st Ave 8:18 AM 3:10 PM 1:19 PM
1st Ave @ Talpa St 8:20 AM 3:18 PM 1:27 PM
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (city bus stop) 8:25 AM 3:14 PM 1:23 PM
ROUTE 8
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 7:55 AM 3:20 PM 1:29 PM
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 8:00 AM 3:24 PM 1:33 PM
Driftwood Dr @ Sailfin Ln 8:04 AM 3:27 PM 1:36 PM
Driftwood Dr @ Tahoe Ln 8:07 AM 3:31 PM 1:40 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 8:10 AM 3:36 PM 1:45 PM
Hidden Valley Rd @ Rancho Bonita Rd 8:12 AM 3:40 PM 1:49 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Country Club Dr 8:16 AM 3:43 PM 1:52 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Pebble Beach Dr 8:20 AM 3:47 PM 1:56 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021


 
MOJAVE VISTA KINDER BUS ROUTES
2020/2021
KINDER AM ROUTE 2
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Ottawa St @ Calcite Ave 12:13 PM
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (City Bus Stop) 12:21 PM
Mariposa Rd @ Totem Pole Trailer Park 12:32 PM
KINDER AM ROUTE 8
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 12:15 PM
KINDER PM ROUTE 2
BUS STOP PICK UP
Ottawa St @ Calcite Ave 11:13 AM
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (City Bus Stop) 11:20 AM