2019/20 Bus Routes

MOJAVE VISTA BUS ROUTES
2019/2020
ROUTE 2
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
YATES RD @ GREENWOOD RD 7:34 AM 3:27 PM 1:36 PM
11TH AVE @ CABAZON ST 7:39 AM 3:42 PM 1:51 PM
MARIPOSA RD @ TOTEM POLE TRAILER PARK 7:45 AM 3:38 PM 1:47 PM
YATES RD @ BEL AIR DR 7:50 AM 3:31 PM 1:40 PM
YATES RD @ WESTWOOD ST (W) 7:53 AM 3:33 PM 1:42 PM
3RD AVE @ TALPA ST 8:00 AM 3:22 PM 1:31 PM
OTTAWA ST @ CALCITE AVE 8:04 AM 3:06 PM 1:15 PM
2ND AVE @ WINONA ST 8:06 AM 3:08 PM 1:17 PM
WINONA ST @ 1ST AVE 8:08 AM 3:10 PM 1:19 PM
1ST AVE @ TALPA ST 8:13 AM 3:18 PM 1:27 PM
NISQUALLI RD @ CASA BELLA APARTMENTS (CITY BUS STOP) 8:20 AM 3:14 PM 1:23 PM
ROUTE 8
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
ROLLING RIDGE DR @ TANGLEWOOD LN 7:56 AM 3:20 PM 1:29 PM
RIVERVIEW DR @ COUNTRY CLUB DR 8:00 AM 3:24 PM 1:33 PM
DRIFTWOOD DR @ SAILFIN LN 8:01 AM 3:27 PM 1:36 PM
DRIFTWOOD DR @ TAHOE LN 8:06 AM 3:31 PM 1:40 PM
BENTON WAY @ LAKESIDE DR 8:09 AM 3:36 PM 1:45 PM
HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ RANCHO BONITA RD 8:11 AM 3:40 PM 1:49 PM
SPRING VALLEY PKWY @ COUNTRY CLUB DR 8:14 AM 3:43 PM 1:52 PM
SPRING VALLEY PKWY @ PEBBLE BEACH DR 8:17 AM 3:47 PM 1:56 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON THURSDAY, AUGUST 22, 2019